The early intervention system of Developmental Disorder
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330201
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Miyazaki
Principal Investigator
TATSUMOTO Shin  宮崎大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (50279965)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 武井 優子  宮崎大学, 医学部, その他 (00727886)
佐藤 正二  宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (30107205)
児玉 由紀  宮崎大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30305081)
戸ケ崎 泰子 (戸ヶ崎 泰子)  宮崎大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (40300040)
布井 博幸  宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (50218260)
鮫島 浩  宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (50274775)
児玉 由紀  宮崎大学, 医学部, 講師 (30305031)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsペアレント・トレーニング / 発達障害 / 乳幼児 / 幼児 / 学童期 / 認知行動療法 / 行動療法 / 乳幼児期 / 幼児期 / 児童期 / 早期介入 / 実行可能性 / 脳障害 / 乳幼児版ペアレント・トレーニング / 予防介入 / 個別施行のペアレント・トレーニング / 周産期におけるリスクエピソード / 母親の虐待リスク / 愛着 / 早期診断 / 行動理論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We finished work of the development and standardization of the cognition and behavior development scale for infancy (1-3 years old) and the work of the examination of validity and reliability.We developed a program of preventive parent training to have the child of the infancy (1-3 years old) and related scales.About the program to perform in a group, we were able to demonstrated the effect by the procedure of RCT.
We examined the risks just before the birth and the result of the program practice of parent training.Parent Training could not get rid of damage just before the birth, but was able to find result of the skills training to make up for a malfunction to appear as a result of damage.