Theoretical and Practical Study on the Adult Education Approach of Community Work
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330212
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI MITSURU  東北大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70171527)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHIIYAMA Ryuhei  東北大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (30304702)
MAKIISHI Takiko  仙台白百合女子大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (80209402)
UEDA Yukio  日本体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (90103564)
安藤 耕己  山形大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (30375448)
陳 思聡  東北大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 講師 (80733162)
鳶島 修治  東北大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 助教 (30708350)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsコミュニティ・キャパシティ / 地域づくり / 計画・評価 / 社会教育 / 市民参加 / コミュニティワーク / 社会関係資本 / エンパワーメント / 住民参加 / 地域教育 / 地域福祉 / ロジック・モデル / コミュニティ・キャパシティ・ビルディング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we explorer theoretically and practically how we develop adult educational approach for community development.What we made clear are following points;1)Empowerment of participants shall be taken consideration for community development. Therefor we need take educational approach.2)Educational approach is not to lecture on the course, but to educational support so that participants further take part in practice.3)It is important that the role of educator is to support creating a learning environment.For making more effective, we made “Practice Tool for Planning and Evaluation of Community Development” and were used at Practice of NPO.