| Project/Area Number |
24330213
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Akita University |
Principal Investigator |
SATOH Shuji 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (70225944)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OMOMO Toshiyuki 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (10201386)
NIZUMA Tsugio 岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80125476)
TSUCHIYA Akihiro 岩手大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50363304)
ISHIIYAMA Ryuhei 東北大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (30304702)
TANI Masayasu 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (80261717)
SATOH Hiromi 東京家政学院大学, 現代生活学部, 教授 (20205959)
KONNO Yu 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (90364330)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 東日本大震災 / 教育復興 / 復興教育 / 小中一貫 / 学校統廃合 / 教育行政機関 / 社会教育 / 防災教育 / 危機管理 / 避難者 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
When the earthquake disaster happened in 2011, due to the delay of the correspondence in Japanese government and the prefectures, it was also the problem that the confusion of local governments and people around the disaster-hit areas grew in the complicated situation just after the end of the earthquake disaster. Although the school education outside administrative boundary fulfilled its function a little in term of the guarantee of the school education for the children who took refuge from the Miyagi prefecture, the education for the reconstruct of the disaster-damaged regions was done positively in the original school established by local government around the disaster-hit areas while the number of the students was dropping.