Project/Area Number |
24330214
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | The Open University of Japan (2016) University of Tsukuba (2012-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA TOJI 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (40128046)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
國分 麻里 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 准教授 (10566003)
井田 仁康 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (20203086)
濱田 博文 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (20212152)
田中 マリア 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 助教 (20434425)
庄司 一子 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (40206264)
吉田 武男 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (40247945)
唐木 清志 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 准教授 (40273156)
蒔苗 直道 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 准教授 (40345939)
塚田 泰彦 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (50163762)
根津 朋実 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 准教授 (50344958)
岡出 美則 筑波大学, 体育系, 教授 (60169125)
卯城 祐司 筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科(系), 教授 (60271722)
甲斐 雄一郎 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (70169374)
大高 泉 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (70176907)
礒田 正美 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (70212967)
片平 克弘 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (70214327)
窪田 眞二 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (80170033)
石崎 和宏 筑波大学, 芸術系, 教授 (80250869)
清水 美憲 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (90226259)
樋口 直宏 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 教授 (90287920)
長崎 勤 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (80172518)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 教育課程 / 一貫制 / アジア / 小中一貫教育 / カリキュラム・マネジメント / 生涯学習 / 一貫制教育課程 / 中高一貫教育 / 高大接続 / 教育学 / 基礎教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objectives of this theoretical and practical research is to explore the features of "continuity" of basic curriculum by the comparative study in Asia. We found the features as follows; ①Many of the countries which attained high score in PISA set 21st educational goals to develop competent life-long learners. ②The central governments designed the K-9 or K-12 basic curriculum from holistic and integrated perspectives for life-long learning society. ③They reorganized school subjects and learning area for students to study deeply and smoothly. ④Each of schools and teachers could organize parts of curriculum within their discretion. We need Japanese style of "integrated" curriculum management to coordinate totally each system of curriculum,teacher training(OJT),and school management for next type of life-long learning.