| Project/Area Number |
24330216
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
HASHIMOTO KOICHI 東京大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40260509)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAHASHI SATOSHI 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10511884)
IMOTO YOSIHIRO 東北大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (10451501)
INENAGA YUKI 筑波大学, 大学研究センター, 講師 (80315027)
SUZUKI MICHIKO 山形県立米沢栄養大学, 学長, 教授 (10269251)
MARUYAMA KAZUAKI 名古屋大学, 高等教育研究センター, 准教授 (20582886)
NINOMIYA YU 日本工業大学, 工学部, 講師 (20511968)
KOJIMA SAEKO 玉川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40434196)
KOYAMA OSAMU 徳島大学, インスティトゥーショナル・リサーチ室, 助教 (50621562)
TANAKA MASAHIRO 筑波大学, 大学研究センター, 准教授 (30423362)
SATO HITOSHI 福岡大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30432701)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIRAHATA KIMIKO 東北公益文科大学, 公益学部, 講師 (10735658)
ISHII MIWA 桜の聖母短期大学, 生活科学科, 講師 (90713206)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 専門職養成 / ステークホルダー / 質保証 / 専門職 / コンピテンシー / カリキュラム / 合意形成 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study made a list of international standards for the quality assurance of professional competencies and clarified some aspects of the difference of opinion about the training curriculum among stakeholders in the profession system and their consensus building using historical institutional analysis, international comparative research, and domestic research conducted on following four professional areas: educational, medical, health, and legal. As a result of the analysis, the following findings were made. Although various training programs coexist based on different opinions among professions, the stakeholders recognize the “attitude”, especially the “ethic”, is one of the most important aspects of the professional training. Besides, the stakeholders recognize professional competencies are trained not only in training course programs but also throughout lifelong professional careers.