Project/Area Number |
24330219
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | University of the Sacred Heart |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKEDA Takeyuki お茶の水女子大学, 文教育学部, 教授 (50212775)
ARIMA Chiemi 白鴎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80291855)
YANG Yi 同志社大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (60580751)
GINSHIMA Fumi 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター, 研究員 (30293327)
TAKAHASHI Yoichi 鳥取大学, 医学部, 助教 (40594271)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOGA Tadashi 長崎国際大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (70123833)
SATAKE Masanobu 東北大学, 加齢医学研究所, 教授 (50178688)
NISHIHIRA Tadashi 京都大学大学院, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90228205)
Research Collaborator |
SATAKE Masanobu
LAO Kaisheng 首都師範大学, 教育学院, 教授
FAN Xiuli 首都師範大学, 教育学院, 教授
MENG Fanhua 首都師範大学, 教育科学学院, 教授
NING Hong 首都師範大学, 教師教育研究センター, 教授
WONG Ping Ho 香港教育学院, 宗教教育興心霊教育センター, 教授
LEUNG Yan Wing 香港教育学院, 教育政策興領導学系, 副教授
CHENG Tak Lai Mic 香港教育学院, 宗教教育興心霊教育センター, 教授
SUN Hsiao-chih Johannes 国立台湾大学, 生命教育研発育成センター, 教授
SU Janet 国立台湾大学, 生命教育研発育成センター, 執行長
TSUJIMOTO Masashi 国立台湾大学, 日本語文学系, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | いのちの尊厳教育 / 人権教育 / 人間的価値 / 共生と協働 / 持続可能社会 / 自殺と生命教育 / いのちの尊厳 / 死生観 / いじめと自殺 / 生命科学 / 宗教教育 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A aim of this study is to analyze the educational relation between human dignity and human rihts. In order to illuminate this problem, we could carry out our project in cooperation with institutes and researchers in East Asia (Capital Normal Univ. Beijing; The Hong Kong Institute of Education.; Life Education Center, National Taiwan Univ.). We have accomplished valuable workshop for three years, and effective discussions, symposium and lectures. Then on common ground we have recognized a definition " Life -dignity can't be seperated from human rights" as pressing educational responsibility. The study theme must be run after perpetually, we can firmed to go into partnership with the above researchers. A report of production from this study (2012-14)was bound up(pp.397) and distributed to some participants.