Total study about the unified elementary middle school education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330224
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionWako University
Principal Investigator
UMEHARA Toshio  和光大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (10130858)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Yumi  和光大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (00442062)
SANUKI Hiroshi  法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (60162517)
KOUSAKA Yasumasa  和光大学, 現代人間学部, 准教授 (00555253)
NUKAGA Misako  和光大学, 現代人間学部, 准教授 (60586031)
OKADA Yuji (FUNABASHI Kazuo)  高千穂大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80282416)
KINMA Kuniharu  横浜国立大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90363277)
金馬 国晴  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (90367277)
山崎 雄介  群馬大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (00252411)
額賀 美紗子  和光大学, 現代人間学部, 講師 (60586361)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TSUZUKI Manabu  中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (90149477)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords小中一貫教育 / 教育課程論 / 教育行政学 / 発達心理学 / 学校間移行 / 学校統廃合 / 生活指導 / 自己有能感 / 青年心理学 / 生活指導論 / 学校体系 / 比較教育 / アンケート調査 / カリキュラム研究 / 学校体系論 / 9・10歳の壁 / 中1ギャップ / 幼小連携
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We researched about the elementary middle school education to which legislation is advanced from the view point of(1) developmental psychology,(2) curriculum theory,(3) education system theory and a policy. Especially we considered about the merit and demerit of the unified elementary middle school education by the .
(1) In the students in elementary school,we inspect that a negative result put it in the mental health and the competence by stage of elementary school in articular in the unified elementary middle school.It cause that 5,6th grade students can not develop their competences in the unified elementary middle school.