| Project/Area Number |
24330227
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Gifu Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Junro 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 教授 (00250994)
HATTORI Akira 岐阜女子大学, 文化創造学部, 教授 (00387458)
TAKEUCHI Toshiharu 実践女子短期大学, その他の学部, 教授 (00413063)
ITABASHI Takayuki 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00447210)
SHIRAISHI Takato 広島文教女子大学, 人文社会学部, 准教授 (00512568)
KANAI Tohru 尚絅学院大学, 総合人間学部, 講師 (00532087)
SUDA Masashi 東洋大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00549678)
YAMAMOTO Kazuyuki 天理大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (00584799)
SHINNYA Yasuaki 九州大学, 基幹教育院, 教授 (10154402)
MORIKAWA Terumichi 福山市立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20008741)
SHIMIZU Yoshifumi 東北大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 助教 (20235675)
SATO Takaki 帝京大学, 教育学部, 講師 (20549711)
SATO Mikio 石巻専修大学, 人間学部, 教授 (30142904)
MAEDA Kazuo 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (30192743)
YAMADA Keigo 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30312804)
KARUBE Katsuichiro 熊本学園大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30441893)
SAKAMOTO Noriko 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40374748)
KASAMA Kennji 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50161013)
YAMATANI Koji 仙台大学, 体育学部, 教授 (50200704)
OHSAKO Akifumi 仙台白百合女子大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (60382686)
CHIN Kobun 平安女学院大学, 国際観光学部, 講師 (60534849)
TERUYA Shinji 沖縄キリスト教学院大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (70612498)
TANI Masayasu 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (80261717)
KONDO Kenichiro 北海道大学, 大学院教育学研究家, 准教授 (80291582)
| Research Collaborator |
WATANABE Sousuke
CHIBA Masahiro
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 教育学 / 日本教育史 / 教育会 / 教育統制 / 情報回路 / 地方教育会 / 帝国教育会 / 教員 / 大正期 / 昭和期 / 教育情報 / 教員団体 / 教育情報回路 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to make clear the organization and activities of national and local educational associations in modern Japan. They were established in the beginning of the Meiji era as a kind of a free association and had had a wide range of activities to support educational administration. However they had changed their character gradually and during the last World War they supported the militant government. After 1947 most of these associations were dissolved. But we can find many associations which revived around 1950. When we think of the real state of the educational policy in modern Japan, we have to study further on activities of these educational associations.