| Project/Area Number |
24330229
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ANDO YOSHINORI 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (10241217)
UEDA KOSHUN 武庫川女子大学, 教育研究所, 教授 (30509865)
KURAISHI TETSUYA 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (20234528)
FUKUI MASAHIDE 滋賀県立大学, 全学共通教育推進機構, 教授 (20388804)
TSUTSUI JYUNKO 都留文科大学, 文学部, 教授 (70405075)
YAMAUCHI SEIRO 立命館大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80351253)
KAGEURA NORIKO 園田学園女子大学, 人間教育学部, 講師 (00390287)
WATANABE YOSHIYUKI 武庫川女子大学, 教育研究所, 助手 (40611348)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MAMIYA MASAYUKI 北海道大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70312329)
HAYAKAWA RIKA 藍野大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (50737575)
NISHIBORI RYOKO 山梨県中央児童相談所, 相談支援課
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 子ども理解 / 発達援助職 / 教師の専門性 / 教師教育のカリキュラム / 臨床教育学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we have interviewed continuously with children, teachers and teacher educators at some areas. Summary of results is as follows. ①Many teachers are narrating that it is important for them how to understand each student, how to create educational practices responding to their needs to life, development and learning and how to build cooperative relations with students, parents, neighbors and helping professionals. ②In the fields of teacher education, noteworthy attempts are starting to construct “curriculum for understanding children” with experiences and insights stored in the words of welfare, health care, clinical psychology and education. ③Among teacher educators, real concerns to self-education for their human and professional development are arising gradually. And on these interviews , we have investigated important problems theoretically about construction of “curriculum for understanding children” in teacher education.