| Project/Area Number |
24330231
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAKOSHI Eiichi 東北大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (50166138)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OMOMO Toshiyuki 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (10201386)
AOKI Eiichi 東北大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (50370078)
GOTO Taketoshi 東北大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (50451498)
SETO Hirohumi 琉球大学, 生涯学習教育研究センター, 教授 (50305215)
TANIGAWA Yoshitaka 京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (50283578)
HIROSE Hiroko 専修大学, 文学部, 教授 (40208880)
WAKABAYASHI Naoki 京都大学, 大学院経営学研究科, 教授 (80242155)
MORITA Akira 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (50107489)
| Research Collaborator |
ARAMI Reiko 名古屋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授
IZUMIYAMA Yasuto 東北大学, 大学院教育情報学研究部, 助教
UEDA Midori 国立教育政策研究所, 教育政策・評価研究部, 総括研究官
SHIMADA Keigo 静岡大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 講師
SHIMOMURA Kazuhiko 東北文教大学, 人間科学部, 准教授
TAKAHASHI Nozomu 群馬大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授
TAKEMORI Kai 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科
TAHARA Shinsuke 京都大学, 大学院経済学研究科
NOGUCHI Hiroki 福島大学, 経済経営学類, 准教授
FUKUSHIMA Shoko 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科
YOSHIHARA Minako 高崎経済大学, 地域政策学部, 准教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | NPO / Third Sector / PPP / 新しい公共 / 青少年育成 / 市民セクター / 自治体行政 / 日英比較 / NPO / 子ども・青少年育成 / 公私協働 / Big Society / ボランタリー・セクター / チャリティー / 協働 / 「新しい公共」 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the third sector’s contribution,which has some expectation for the sound development of children and youth, co-operated with local government by comparing between Japan and UK. Outcomes of this research are as followings; 1)the extent of activities of NPOs for the sound development of children and youth,2)through examining the financial affairs of NPOs aided by the central and local government or contribution by donation, how civic society contributes and compensates for the public policy.3)new governance system was created by joint up thinking through the co-operation between local government and NPOs.