Construction of the systematic practical model in "Traditional language Culture" centered the concept of basic culture.
Project/Area Number |
24330243
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIMORI Yuji 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (00313817)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHI Kazuo 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (20422701)
ARAI Asahiro 城西大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80269357)
IWAO Takanori 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30578274)
YAGI Yuitirou 信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (80571322)
FUJIMORI Chihiro 埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10707657)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 国語科教育 / 伝統的な言語文化 / 基層文化 / 実践モデル / 系統化 / 基層文化概念 / 系統的実践モデル / 国際研究者交流 / イギリス / 台湾 / 授業研究 / 教科書悉皆調査 / 語彙 / イギリス:台湾:中国:韓国 / 海外調査 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this project was construction of the systematic practical model in "Traditional language Culture". This project took three approaches as follows. 1:Comparative research between U.K. and Japan. We visited U.K. 4 times, and researched practices and curriculum about Traditional Culture and P.S.H.E. The outcomes of this research was published "Creating Learning without Limits" that was cooperated with Cambridge University's staffs. 2:Practical research in Japanese classrooms: We have researched all types of schools in Japan. And then We collected huge cases of learning about Traditional language Culture. The outcomes of this efforts especially contributed to the discussions of central educational committee of MEXT. 3:We succeeded applying to the infancy education about Traditional language Culture. For example a picture book about traditional culture was published.