Development of Programs and Contents for Safety and Health in Science and Monozukuri Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330244
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionChubu University (2014-2016)
Aichi University of Education (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
MIYAKAWA Hidetoshi  中部大学, 教育実習センター, 教授 (30181986)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 魚住 明生  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80345545)
古川 稔  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90112276)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FURUKAWA Minoru  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90112276)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords科学 / ものづくり / 安全衛生 / プログラム / コンテンツ / 技術教育 / 国際協力 / 教育課程 / 比較教育 / 国研究者交流(米国) / フィンランド / 米国
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The research concerning "Development of Programs and Contents for Safety and Health in Science and Monozukuri Education" has been conducted. The achievements of this research are reported as analysis of course of study and textbooks, academic papers and books, translated works, and presentations. Safety and Health in Science and Monozukuri Education are related with many educational scenes by many contents and methods. Development of programs and contents was pursued with anticipating and covering various things, however, there are still many issues to be solved in the future. Besides, the research concerning safety and health was categorized into principal research, practice research and comparison research, and presentations were given in ITEEA (International Technology and Engineering Educators Association), Japan Society of Technology Education, The Japanese Association of Teaching and Learning Materials and others.