Developmental Study on Assessment System of Productive Reading
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330246
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
MASE Shigeo  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90274274)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Takaharu  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90210533)
TAKEMURA Shinji  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (80146705)
SATO Takeshi  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (90309625)
KAWAGUCHI Takayuki  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30512579)
KONISHI Izumi  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (60315736)
KAWANO Tomofumi  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70304144)
TAKAHATA Hiroshi  岡山大学, 教師教育研究センター, 教授 (20284135)
MORITA Youichi  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60325305)
MIYAMOTO Kouji  岡山大学, 教職大学院, 准教授 (30583207)
TAKEHISA Yasutaka  高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系, 准教授 (70461308)
TOMIYASU Shingo  島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40534300)
KOTANI Mitsuru  島根大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00283044)
竹村 信治  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80145705)
Research Collaborator TSUJI Naomi  広島県立広島高校, 教諭
FUNAHASHI Hideaki  大和大学, 教育学部, 准教授
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords高校 / 国語科 / 高次読解力 / 生産的読み手 / 評価 / ルーブリック / 教師教育 / 生産的な読み手 / 学力評価 / 中等国語科 / 読解力 / 授業改善 / 国語学力 / 高等学校 / 学力調査 / 診断的評価 / 読解モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We define the readers who comprehend text critically and reasoningly as productive readers. Today it is important to foster the productive readers in high school. 1) First, we constructed the model of productive reading. 2) We developed the system to assess the performance of productive readers in five areas of reading instruction, reading and analyzing novels, expository texts, Japanese classics, Chinese classics and Japanese language. 3) We made set of paper tests and rubric to exam productive reading through the research for the high school students in all five areas. 4) In the classes of Japanese teachers training program at Hiroshima university , we made the students to assess the response of high school students for texts with the rubric, and proved availability of the assessment system for elevating their ability to instruct productive reader.