Create teacher training program for the junior high school social studies teachers at the undergraduate stage
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330250
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionToin University of Yokohama
Principal Investigator
Yatabe Reio  桐蔭横浜大学, 法学部, 教授 (30311137)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUDO BUNZOU  大阪体育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30231096)
TANAHASHI KENJI  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40188355)
KOYAMA SHIGEKI  信州大学, 総合人間科学系, 教授 (10452145)
KUWABARA TOSHINORI  岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70294395)
OSHIHARA SUSUMU  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30335880)
NAGATA TADAMICHI  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90312199)
WATANABE TATSUYA  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10401449)
TAKENAKA NOBUO  熊本大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60432704)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords社会科教育 / 教員養成 / 授業力 / カリキュラム / シラバス / ねらいについての議論 / Aim-talk / aim-talk / 教員研修 / 社会科 / 授業力向上
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Purpose of research is to create teacher training program for the junior high school social studies teachers at the undergraduate stage. The goal of the research is the development of teachers that can "Aim-talk".
Research results , summarized in The Report, " Social Studies Teacher Training Program ".
The Report , first , to analyze the current situation and issues of teacher training curriculum and teacher training at the undergraduate stage . And Based on them, create teacher training program for the junior high school social studies teachers at the undergraduate stage. Finally, create The Syllabus and the lesson textbook of each subjects.