A study of program the training and skills assessment of the manufacturing with haptic devices.
Project/Area Number |
24330255
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hiroshima Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMOTO Shinpei 広島工業大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (30455183)
TERANISHI Masaru 広島工業大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (50237004)
AOKI Shingo 広島工業大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (80364024)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 教育学 / 技術科教育学 / 技能習得 / 力覚情報 / 疑似体験 / 技術科教育 / 力覚 / 技能伝承 / 学習支援システム / 疑似体験型 / ものづくり / 学習プログラム / 技能学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
An aim of this study is to bring up innovator supporting our country. A primary schoolchild, a junior high student needs manufacturing education now. However, there is not the appropriate learning program. Therefore ①we developed the manufacturing learning program by the new viewpoint. ②We structured a learning problem about form intellect and the tacit knowledge; for altitude experts. ③We developed the simulated experience type teaching materials; using animation, still image, and haptic devices. ④We examined the effectiveness of the manufacturing skill learning program.