Teaching program for social participation to students with Autistic and Intellectual Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330261
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE Masataka  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (30241764)
Research Collaborator WATANABE Miki  横浜市立港南台ひの特別支援学校, 教諭
ISHIZAKA Tsutomu  国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 主任研究員
FUKAZAWA Shinobu  伊勢原市立中沢中学校, 教頭
KUMAGAI Masami  横浜市市場中学校, 教諭
ASAOKA Hiroshi  筑波大学, 大学院障害科学専攻
OKAMURA Shoji  兵庫教育大学, 大学院, 准教授
KAWASHIMA Keiko  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 助教
ONIKI Masaru  横浜市立美しが丘中学校, 教諭
OOTA Chikako  北海道鶴野支援学校, 教頭
OOKI Shingo  社会福祉法人くるみ学園, 職員
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords自閉症 / 知的障害 / 社会参加 / 教育プログラム / 指導方法 / 連携 / 地域支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the present study, I shall focus on the three point in particular for development of teaching social participation to students with Autistic and Intellectual Disabilities. First, Assessment methodology to selection for functional teaching targets need to social participation of students with Autistic and Intellectual Disabilities. Second, Teaching methodology to generalization in community settings and building partnership between the community resources and the special support school. Third, Teaching system and specialization of teacher to teach the community skills for students with Autistic and Intellectual Disabilities. This research has revealed teaching program for social participation to students with Autistic and Intellectual Disabilities.