Project/Area Number |
24330263
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAI Norimune 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20467757)
MASAMUTSU Kenjo 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30279591)
HARA Yuki 北里大学, 医療衛生学部, 講師 (50276185)
MIYAMOTO Shoko 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 准教授 (70412327)
MAEARA NAOSHI 国際医療福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (90342005)
Research Collaborator |
Vanrycheghem Martine University of Central Florida, Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders, Professor
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 吃音 / 幼児・児童 / 評価 / 言語症状 / 認知・感情・態度 / 活動・参加 / 環境 / 国際生活機能分類(ICF) / 活動 / 参加 / 通級による指導 / 心理症状 / 環境要因 / 検査法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We collected the standard data of three factors necessary for the multi-dimensional and comprehensive evaluation of children who stutter. Three factors were (1) speech disfluency, (2) cognition, affect, attitude about stuttering, and (3) activity, participation, environment. For standard date of (1) speech disfluency, we conducted The Assessment of Stutteing (Ozawa, Hara, et al.) on 84 children who stutter. For standard data of (2) cognition, affect, attitude, and (3) activity, participation, environment, Communication Attitude Test (Burtten and Vanryckeghem, 2006) Japanese version and Questionnaire of acuity, participation, environment on 459 children who stutter and 4,361 children belonging to the regular class.