Development and practice of the child with a developmental disorder by the supporter training using the ICT teaching materials
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24330264
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionNara University of Education
Principal Investigator
Iwasaka Hidemi  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70244712)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KURUMATANI Norio  奈良医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (10124877)
IIDA Junzo  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (50159555)
OHTA Toyosaku  奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (10553646)
INOUE Masahiko  鳥取大学, 医学部, 教授 (20252819)
KATOH Hisahiro  京都大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80214386)
GOUMA HIdeyo  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40234968)
ITOH Keiko  東京大学, 学内共同施設, 講師 (60534435)
ITOH Takekazu  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40249488)
NEGORO Hideki  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80336867)
玉村 公二彦  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00207234)
越野 和之  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90252824)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANAKA Hiroki  奈良先端大学院, 情報科学, 助教 (10757834)
ONISHI Takako  奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授
SHIKIBU Yoko  奈良教育大学, 学内共同施設, 講師 (20737431)
Research Collaborator NEZU Satoko  奈良県立医科大学, 博士研究員
MIYAZAKI Ruriko  奈良教育大学, 相談員
URATANIi Mitsuhiro  奈良県総合リハビリセンター
HONJYO Arata  奈良県総合リハビリセンター
TAKAHATA Shuhei  奈良県総合リハビリセンター
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
KeywordsICT教材 / ペアレントトレーニング / SST / 感覚統合療法 / 発達障害 / 脳生理学検査 / ICT教材 / SST / 脳生理学評価 / 感覚統合 / QOL
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed a QOL standard and self-efficacy standard to make effect measurement of the specialty therapy,for children with developmental disorder(ADHD,ASD) and their parent, like parent training (PT),social skills training (SST) and integration therapy(SI) that were psychosocial treatment. About the SST,we showed that MMN which was the aim of the impulse control was improved with phenomenon-related electric potential.
Furthermore, we developed a meeting and a training system, the teaching materials using the Internet so that a local supporter carried out these specialtial therapy at a standard above a certain level and showed it. In addition, we built the base of organizations for the leader training of the whole country about PT.