Project/Area Number |
24340006
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Kwansei Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
増田 佳代 関西学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40280416)
小島 秀雄 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (90332824)
岸本 崇 埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (20372576)
黒田 茂 首都大学東京, 理工学研究科, 教授 (70453032)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | アフィン代数多様体 / ユニポテント群の作用 / 局所べき零導分 / 商多様体 / 商特異点 / シリンダー / Fano多様体 / 自己同型写像 / 加法群 / 代数多様体 / アフィン直線 / べき零導分 / 代数幾何学 / 代数曲面 / 自己同型群 / 巾零導分 / 3次元開代数多様体 / A1-ファイブレーション / 変形理論 / 多項式環 / ユニポテント群 / アフィン平面 / del Pezzo曲面 / ユニポテント幾何 / アフィン空間 / 極小モデル理論 / 開代数曲面 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Structures of algebraic varieties endowed with A1-fibrations or A2-fibrations have been clarified to a satisfactory level. Structures of those with C*-fibrations have been explored as well. Topology of algebraic varieties as well as their structures is described, and this is one particular aspect of our research. An international workshop on Algebraic Varieties and Automorphism Groups was held at RIMS of Kyoto University in July, 2014 with more than 20 foreign participants, and its proceedings will be pubplished within the year 2017 as the volume 75 of Advanced Studies in Pure Mathematics of the Mathematical Society of Japan.