| Project/Area Number |
24360088
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TAGAWA Yasutaka 東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20216807)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
VENTURE Gentiane 東京農工大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (30538278)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAJIWARA Koichi 防災科学技術研究所, 兵庫耐震工学センター, センター長 (10450256)
KAMADA Takayoshi 東京農工大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (60262119)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 機械力学・制御 / 運動制御 / ハイブリッド試験 / センサフュージョン / 減災 / 動的試験 / 振動台 / 地震 / 機械力学。制御 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to realize super large scale experimental environment for earthquake disaster, it is efficient to connect existing disaster prevention facilities such as large shaking tables each other by using Internet. For this purpose, the following 2 types of basic research were conducted in this grant; (1) Control system design using multi-sensors and multi-controllers for more precise motion control (we call it “Controller fusion”), (2) fusion of real time numerical simulation and real experiments for assessment of large scale structures (Real time hybrid testing). Both methods were verified through experiments.