Project/Area Number |
24360090
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Dynamics/Control
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
MIYOSHI Takanori 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (10345952)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TERASHIMA Kazuhiko 豊橋技術科学, 大学工学研究科, 教授 (60159043)
IMAMURA Takashi 新潟大学, 大学工学研究科, 准教授 (10422809)
KANESHIGE Akihiro 豊田工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 教授 (70224615)
KAWATA Masakatsu 舞鶴工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 教授 (90311042)
KAWAI Yasunori 石川工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 准教授 (90413765)
SAWAGUCHI Yoshito 木更津工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 助教 (50455119)
OYAMA Shinya 函館工業高等専門学校, 情報工学科, 助教 (50435385)
UCHIBORI Akihiko 宇部工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 准教授 (60304490)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OKADA Michio 豊橋技術科学, 大学工学研究科, 教授 (50374096)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | バイラテラル遠隔制御 / マルチラテラル遠隔制御 / 力制御 / ハプティックス / 力覚制御 / 国際情報交換(アメリカ,ドイツ) / 力覚共有 / 機械力学・制御 / 制御工学 / 電子機器工学 / 遠隔制御 / マルチラテラル / ハプティック |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we achieved that the PC user of all over the world shared force sense each other by using 2 axis system similar to the mouse. Moreover, we proved a lot of an axis mechanism by which many operators could share sense of force via the Internet. This was because we made force information concentrate on one server, and position information deliver to the each operational person. Furthermore, we proved the stability of the multilateral communication theory in spite of communication delay.