Improvement of dynamic-error collection method for force transducers
Project/Area Number |
24360156
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Measurement engineering
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJII Yusaku 群馬大学, 大学院理工学府, 教授 (80357904)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKITA Akihiro 群馬大学, 大学院理工学府, 助教 (20432768)
YAMAGUCHI Takao 群馬大学, 大学院理工学府, 教授 (90323328)
MARU Kouichi 香川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00530164)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 計測システム / 力センサ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to improve dynamic correction method for a force sensor, we develop high-precision evaluating system of dynamic property of force sensors and evaluated and analyses the dynamic property. The measurement range and accuracy of evaluating system were improved. Some types of force sensors were evaluated and were investigated their dynamic properties by experimental results and FEM analysis. In addition to inertial, viscosity and delay of measurement equipment seemed to affect the dynamic error. We develop the correction method for the dynamic error and develop a software to correct the dynamic error with the correction method. We showed a way to resolve the problem that there is no evaluation method nor correction method for force transducers in the present state.