Development of explosive behavior and structural performance evaluation method of concrete in fire
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24360171
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA HIKARU  名古屋大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (60242616)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Yoshihito  名古屋大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (70532802)
UEDA Naoshi  関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 准教授 (20422785)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords火災 / 爆裂 / 材料劣化 / 剛体バネモデル / トラスネットワーク / シート補強 / 鉄筋 / 数値解析 / 耐火性能 / FRPシート補強 / 物質移動抵抗性 / トラスモデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The verification method of explosive behavior and structural safety under high temperature such as fire was developed. The method is integrated method of 3-dimensional Rigid Body Spring Method based on dynamic equation of motion as structural analysis and TRUSS network model as mass transfer analysis. Moreover, the method was extended to consider continuous explosive behavior, mechanical properties change with temperature history and thermal effect to reinforcing bar. It was confirmed that the method can evaluate explosive behavior, the effects of several factors on explosive behavior and structural performance in and after fire.