Studies on the evaluation method of deterioration and health in the micro-meso-macro level of infrastructure by optical measurement technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24360182
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA Hiroshi  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20157324)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAMADA Hidenori  九州大学, 工学研究院, 教授 (70344314)
SAGAWA Yasutaka  九州大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (10325508)
ITO Yukihiro  佐賀大学, 工学系研究科, 教授 (90223198)
ICHIMIYA Kazuo  大分工業高等専門学校, 都市環境工学科, 教授 (00176306)
FUJIGAKI Motoharu  福井大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40273875)
NAKAMURA Shozo  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (40315221)
SAIMOTO Akihide  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (00253633)
MORITA Chihiro  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60230124)
OKUMATSU Toshihiro  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30346928)
NISHIKAWA Takafumi  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (50512076)
DEMIZU Akira  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 技術職員 (00533308)
MAKINO Kohei  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 技術職員 (80568478)
安武 敦子  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60366432)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords光学的計測技術 / インフラ構造物 / 劣化・健全土診断 / デジタル画像相関法 / 棒状スキャナ / 応力解放法 / レーザードップラ速度計 / 全視野計測法 / 光学的計測法 / ひび割れ劣化診断 / 疲労亀裂検知 / 誘導加熱装置 / 固有振動数計 / 3Dレーザースキャナ / UAV / 劣化環境インパクト評価 / 内視鏡 / 劣化環境インパクト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the present study, it was carried out research and development using the optical measurement technology.
①We have developed a monitoring device to observe the surface cracks, internal cracks, and crack repair material of RC structures. ②We carried out stress measurement of PC girder using the stress release method and confirmed the validity to the actual PC structure. In addition, we have developed a crack detection device by providing a thermal load. ③In order to evaluate the corrosion environment impact factor, the salinity of the concrete specimens that exposure I have continuously measured. In order to evaluate the corrosion environment impact factor, the salinity of exposure concrete specimens have been measured continuously. ④Using a three-dimensional laser scanner and unmanned air vehicle (UAV), we did the development of remote measurement system of deterioration damage of infrastructures.