A STUDY ON STOCK VALUE AND SUSTINABILITY DESIGN OF CONCRETE-BLOCK HOUSE WITH TRAIANGLE-ROOF
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24360244
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionMuroran Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
MAJIKINA Tatsuya  室蘭工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (80333657)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANIGUCHI Naohiro  北海道科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (80337013)
KATAYAMA Megumi  札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 講師 (40433130)
KAMATA Kiyoko  北海道文教大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90183277)
TAKAKURA Masahiro  地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, その他部局等, 研究員 (20462343)
HASEGAWA Masahiro  地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 本部北方本部北方建築総合研究所, 研究員 (00462325)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsコンクリートブロック造 / 持続可能 / 北海道 / RC造住宅 / 持続可能性 / 寒地住宅 / コンクリートブロック / 住宅再生 / 北海道住宅供給公社
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Concrete-block house with triangle-roof (CBHTR) supplied in Sapporo area have a number of about 10000 units from 1951 to 1984. The aim of this study is to grasp the process of developing, situation of living life now days, and sustainability of design for future. As results of the retrieval, questionnaire survey, and making the repairing plan, the conclusions are gained as follows.
1) Chronology of residential area developed with CBHTR is made. 2) Prototype of CBHTR is made in1949 by department of Architecture of Hokkaido. 3) As results of questionnaire survey, most of the living residents are almost fine to live, and 41% of CBHTR in Sapporo area have been repaired or extended. 4) Under the latest building regulation, the idea of the extended corridor and room is selected as one of the best idea.