City planning methods of local cities which abolished the area divided system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24360251
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
IKARUGA Shinji  山口大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (30264071)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TADAMURA Katsumi  山口大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 教授 (30236533)
DEGUCHI Atsushi  東京大学, 大学院新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (70222148)
HIGUCHI Shu  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90293258)
KOBAYASHI Takeshi  山口大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 助教 (40553160)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords線引き / 農地転用 / 中心市街地 / 土地利用 / 開発予測
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results of this study are as follows.
(1) We clarified the factors effect on a land use change in a central district and suburbs of local cities which abolished the area divided system. (2) We simulated about a land use change in case that an area divided city abolished their system using the forecasting model based on a situation of a non-area divided city. (3) We clarified the situation about a land use change of underused lots and considered that factors statistically. (4) We showed a planned method using a project of cooperative housing to control an ideal land use in suburbs. (5) At last, we proposed and evaluated the concentration urban structure model reflected of a base of planning policy from government plans.