Project/Area Number |
24360364
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
Research Institution | National Maritime Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
HARA SHOICHI 独立行政法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (60399524)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYATA Osamu 国立研究開発法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 主任研究員 (10450678)
MAJIMA Takahiro 国立研究開発法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 副系長 (30393690)
ONO Masao 国立研究開発法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 主任研究員 (80399526)
SHIROTA Hideyuki 国立研究開発法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究グループ長 (40344238)
KAGEMOTO Hiroshi 東京大学, 新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (40214275)
間島 隆博 独立行政法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (30392690)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 油処理剤 / 分散性能 / 油粒の浮上速度 / 油処理剤・油の比率 / We数 / Re数 / 粘性力係数 / 油処理剤・油の比率 / ウェーバー数 / レイノルズ数 / 浮上速度 / 粒度分布 / 濃度変位解析 / 水中散布 / 濃度変I解析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The experiment of underwater injection of premixed dispersant with diesel fuel oil has been carried out using water tank of 3 m high. The dispersive performance of dispersant against the discharged oil from sunken vessels can be defined as the reduction of rise velocity due to reduced oil particle size and increase of diffusion volume. The relation among the rise velocity, Weber number, Reynolds number and Viscosity number has been clarified. Further, the injection of dispersant to the rising oil inside the wide mouthed cylinder in order to increase a contact efficiency showed a good dispersive performance.