Project/Area Number |
24360366
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Naval and maritime engineering
Research Institution | National Maritime Research Institute |
Principal Investigator |
KURODA Takako 独立行政法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (00415811)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANIZAWA Katsuji 独立行政法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (70373420)
TAGUCHI Harukuni 独立行政法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (70344455)
KOBAYASHI Hiroshi 独立行政法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (20361503)
HOUTANI Hidetaka 独立行政法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (30636808)
宮崎 英樹 独立行政法人海上技術安全研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (10415797)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 曳き波 / 造波機 / 3次元数値造波水槽 / 船体運動 / 数値造波水槽 / 曳き波造波法 / 曳き波中の船体運動計算 / 造波法 / 小型船 / CFD |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to propose the simulation method of a small ship’s motions in wash wave. Authors have proposed a reproduction method of wash wave by multi-segmented wave generators which are controlled by using computed results of CFD. Moreover, wash wave and ship motions in wash wave were simulated by 3D-NWT (three dimensional numerical wave tank). 3D-NWT can simulate wash wave in the same manner as the multi-segmented wave generators in ASMB. Input data of both methods are the computed wash wave by CFD. Simulated wash wave and ship motions in wash waves by 3D-NWT is in good agreement with the measured results in ASMB. These simulated results indicate that 3D-NWT is able to simulate wash wave reproduced by wave generator and ship motions in wash wave.