| Project/Area Number |
24380119
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agro-economics
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KURIHARA Shinichi 千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科, 教授 (80292671)
MARUYAMA Atsushi 千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科, 准教授 (90292672)
NISHIYAMA Mima 千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科, 准教授 (70323392)
SHIMOURA Shinpei 千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科, 助教 (40372354)
ISHIDA Takashi 千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科, 助教 (30623467)
SHINKAI Shoji 福岡女子大学, 国際文理学部, 准教授 (30335997)
OOURA Yuji 東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 教授 (80355479)
FUJITA Takehiro 和歌山大学, 観光学部, 教授 (70244663)
YOKOYAMA Shigeki (独)国際農林水産業研究センター, 社会科学領域, 主任研究員 (30425590)
KUBO Takeo 山口県農林総合技術センター, 経営技術研究室, 専門研究員 (70539593)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKAHASHI Katsuya 農林水産政策研究所, 食料・環境領域, 主任研究官 (20371015)
ICHIDA Tomoko 明治大学, 農学部, 教授 (00356304)
SATO Kazunori 岩手大学, 農学部, 教授 (80355601)
| Research Collaborator |
Ganasi 千葉大学, 大学院園芸学研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 農村多角化 / 農業経営 / 農業経済学 / テーマ・コミュニティ / 国際情報交流 / インドネシア:アメリカ / 農村社会学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The new type of community which includes stakeholders who live outside the target community is called "Theme Community". This study aimed at investigating the development of economic diversification in the rural society which was characterized as theme community, and evaluating the economic and social impacts of rural diversification by an integrated framework. The geographic boundary of the theme community has extended globally. The outside stakeholders’ engagement stimulated the rural residents and boosted new economic activities. DP moral method was also introduced to evaluate the performance of rural women’s innovative activities.