Countermeasure Work and Diagnosis for Life Extension of Irrigation and Drainage Facilities in Cold Regions
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24380132
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
OGATA Hidehiko  鳥取大学, 農学部, 教授 (90304203)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HYODO Masahiro  鳥取大学, 農学部, 助教 (60611803)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SATO Satoshi  独立行政法人土木研究所, 寒地土木研究所, 主任研究員 (60466026)
KANETA Toshikazu  独立行政法人土木研究所, 寒地土木研究所, 研究員 (10625867)
ISHIGAMI Akio  独立行政法人土木研究所, 寒地土木研究所, 主任研究員 (20625868)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords農業水利施設 / 開水路 / ストックマネジメント / 積雪寒冷地 / 凍害 / 機能診断 / 水路更生工法 / 対策工法 / FRPM板 / ポーラスコンクリート / 凍結融解抵抗性 / 超音波法 / 共鳴振動法 / 一次共鳴振動数 / 動弾性係数 / 目視調査
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Explication of local deterioration mechanism, development of diagnosis method and proposal for construction method about frost damage of an open channel and water bridge in cold regions were studied by this research. Visual observation technique of a side wall, technique for the degradation grade by electromagnetic wave rader and ultrasonic method were cleared by a study in 2012. Diagnosis methods by resonance vibration, evaluation technique of the degradation by low-pressure silane injection were cleared by a study in 2013. Fundamental planning of the method for rehabilitation of channel in cold regions was performed by the study which was done based on the generation mechanism of frost damage made clear by the former study in 2014.