| Project/Area Number |
24380137
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural environmental engineering
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
YASUNAGA Eriko 東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (00380543)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OSHITA Seiichi 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (00115693)
TAKATA Daisuke 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科, 助教 (80456178)
NINOMIYA Seishi 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (90355488)
HOSONO Hiromi 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (00396342)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KOBAYASHI Kazuhiko 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (10354044)
NAKANISHI Tomoko 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科, 教授 (30124275)
TANOI Keitaro 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (90361576)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 放射性セシウム / 移行 / 消費者行動 / リスク認知 / 移行係数 / 放射性カリウム / モモ / 土壌 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to clarify the transition process of the low concentration of radioactive contamination to agricultural produce, and to propose an effective risk communication methods to the consumer on the basis of the clarified results. Radiocesium concentration of agricultural products containing each part of plant body was analysed in Tokyo and Fukushima Prefecture. On the other hand, by using a questionnaire survey, we evaluated consumers throughout the selection experiments related to radioactive materials management, we have proposed an effective risk communication method for the safety of agricultural products in accordance with the knowledge and awareness level group.