| Project/Area Number |
24390480
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
Yamada Satoru 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70322378)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大川 宣容 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10244774)
森下 安子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10326449)
川本 美香 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10633703)
石川 麻衣 群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 准教授 (20344971)
梅村 仁 大阪経済大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20611354)
高谷 恭子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40508587)
細居 俊明 高知短期大学, 社会科学科第二部, 教授 (50157020)
竹崎 久美子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60197283)
井上 正隆 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60405537)
山中 福子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60453221)
下元 理恵 高知学園短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授(移行) (60553500)
大村 誠 高知県立大学, 文化学部, 教授 (70223956)
廣内 智子 高知県立大学, 健康栄養学部, 講師 (70565853)
神原 咲子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90438268)
小澤 若菜 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90584334)
二本柳 覚 日本福祉大学, その他部局等, その他 (30570725)
後藤 由美子 高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (90411735)
金澤 俊吾 高知県立大学, 文化学部, 准教授 (70341724)
野島 真美 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50712569)
潮 由美子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30612337)
丸岡 利則 高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (60330502)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 災害 / 災害看護 / 地方大学 / 地域住民 / 連携 / 地域連携 / 復旧復興 / 避難所 / 防災 / 救護所 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to consider collaboration between regional universities with various academic organizations and functional groups, regional and administrative cooperation, collaboration with medical facilities designated by neighboring or administrative agencies, and mechanism to support local residents' living reconstruction . As a result, the following requirements were clarified. Creating relationships between local residents involved with students and local universities. Participation by regional universities to disaster countermeasures of local administration. Making relationships with regional functional groups. Collaboration with regional organizations that make use of the characteristics of universities. Enhance recognition of local residents as familiar universities. Assistance for evacuation center operation manual preparation. Organization considering external cooperation and local residents' cooperation. Making a daily relationship with other universities.