Project/Area Number |
24390493
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Naragakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Shizue 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00149709)
EGAWA Koji 神戸市看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90276808)
FUJIWARA Sakura 神戸常盤大学, 保健科学部, 講師 (00582628)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
UCHINUNO Atsuko 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20232861)
IKEGAWA Kiyoko 神戸市看護大学, 名誉教授 (00116774)
Research Collaborator |
KITAMURA Yoshihiro フィーリングアーツ研究会, 代表・芸術家
TOSHIMA Akio フィーリングアーツ研究会, 技術顧問
HATTORI Kanetoshi 兵庫県立大学, 大学院, 客員教授 (10346637)
NISHIMURA Yumiko 兵庫医科大学, 病院がんセンター, がん看護専門看護師
MIYATAKE Kanae 市立芦屋病院, 緩和ケア病棟・がん看護専門, 看護師
KAJISA Naoko 市立芦屋病院, 緩和ケア病棟, 病棟師長
NAKAJIMA Shinichiro 市立芦屋病院, 緩和ケア病棟, 病棟医長
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | がん看護 / 緩和ケア / ホリスティックナーシング / イメージ療法 / 感性表現 / 補完代替医療 / 癒し / 芸術 / 代替療法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Feeling Arts (FA) is an integrative, experiential art program that combines paintings with illumination and music. In previous exhibitions and workshops, medical workers who experienced FA performances, have often expressed interest in applying FA to clinical care, especially palliative nursing care. In this work, we have developed and improved a multimedia therapy system for the expression of sensitivity and image (Sensitivity Expression System) based on new multimedia technologies and wisdom of the practices and work of the FA. We have examined the impact of experiencing therapy using the Sensitivity Expression System in palliative care practices. Consequently, the results suggest that the therapy was effective and is an option for the nursing arts and sciences in palliative care practices.