| Project/Area Number |
24390498
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HONDA Junko 神戸大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (50585057)
FUKAHORI Hiroki 東京医科歯科大学, 保健衛生学研究科, 准教授 (30381916)
HAMAMOTO Chizuka 大東文化大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00338609)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 家族看護学 / 家族看護理論 / 家族同心球環境理論 / 家族アセスメント / 家族介入 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As family signs/symptoms (problematic conditions in the family system unit), such problems have been raised as “excessive loads of stress in the family system unit,” “insufficiency in developing family resilience,” “dysfunctional communications within the family” and others. The authors conducted a literature review and concept analysis, semi-structured interviews with families and nurses, questionnaire surveys, family ethnography and others. From the results of the above, and based on the Concentric Sphere Family Environment Theory, concrete schemes for family intervention have been compiled aimed at families indicating these family signs/symptoms, and the Family Environment Assessment Model and Family Environment Intervention Model were constructed.