| Project/Area Number |
24390500
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Josai International University (2013-2015) International University of Health and Welfare (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUJI Naoaki 東京医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (80169987)
NAGAOKA Yukiko 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (80315762)
MIYAZAWA Junko 城西国際大学, 看護学部看護学科, 准教授 (30583645)
| Research Collaborator |
SEMBA Yukari
SUZUKI Ryoko
HIRAYAMA Shiro
TOMIYA Tomoe
IMAMURA Miyoko
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 卵子提供 / 情報提供 / 教材 / ドナーのリスク / レシピエントのリスク / 生殖医療 / 国際情報交換 / 国境を越えた生殖医療 / 卵指提供 / 不妊カップルの心理 / 情報提供資料 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to provide a booklet having basic information for couples considering recipients of oocyte donation. The information in a booklet was selected from 1. Patient Questions from people experiencing infertility problems, 2. Physical, psychological, and social risk of the donors, the recipients and the offspring from the literature review (A search of PubMed, Infertility Network,and BioEdge), 3.Necessary information for the recipients based on the interviews of healthcare professionals involved in oocyte donation. The answers to the patient questions were included in the booklet for couples considering recipients of oocyte donation.