The resarch of comlrehensive and continued transition pathway for abused young adult age over 16 ago
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24390506
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
HANADA Hiroko  長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 教授 (80274744)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KITAJIMA Kengo  京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (30204887)
IWASE Shinobu  日本赤十字広島看護大看護学部, 特任教授 (40232673)
OZAWA Hiroki  長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(医学系), 教授 (50260766)
KAWAMURA Namiko  大分大学, 医学部, 准教授 (50344560)
HONDA Sumihisa  長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 教授 (90244053)
HOSHI Miwako  福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70433133)
NAGAE Masaharu  長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 助教 (50452842)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords移行支援 / 自立支援 / 児童虐待 / 里親 / 法的保護施設 / 16歳 / 支援プログラム / 里親支援 / ヨーロッパ / 質的データ / 量的データ / 経済問題 / 専門家配属 / 自立 / 若者 / 児童虐待被害者 / 地域 / 地域精神看護 / 養育 / 里親0
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In three years, the facilities that young people who were in the abuse victim of more than 16-year-old is considered to be life。As a result, foster parents who are children of the interpersonal relationship formation force of the low, low level of academic achievement, not the acquisition of basic life habits, had a common problem in that the control of emotions is difficult.Protection at Release of the problems, trouble with almost the same, it was revealed that does not solve the problem in a few years. In addition, In Japan, there were three of independence support program implementation organization.In such as the United States, of the brain science reveals is, adults by life skills and interpersonal relationship skills that a trust relationship are made, problem solving skills, it means that such trauma care is effective, such a relationship skills-based but foster parent is appropriate, foster education and support system was found to be essential.