| Project/Area Number |
24390509
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Kansai University of Nursing and Health (2014-2015) The University of Shiga Prefecture (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
Ayako OKutsu 関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10314270)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Hoshino Akiko 京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (70282209)
Egawa Takako 関西看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40193990)
Katsura Toshiki 京都大学, 医学系研究科, 教授 (00194796)
荒川 千登世 滋賀県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (10212614)
森 敏 滋賀県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (40200365)
春木 香苗(臼井香苗) (春木 香苗 / 臼井 香苗) 京都府立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (50432315)
大門 裕子 滋賀県立大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 助教 (90552638)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | リンパ浮腫 / 体幹部ドレナーシ / 空気波動式 / セルフケア / 前処置 / 空気波動式リンパドレナージ装置 / 体幹部ドレナージ / リンパドレナージ / ベスト型波動式装置 / 空気式圧迫療法 / ベスト |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed an air fluctuation-type device to perform drainage of lymph fluid. This is a device for pre-treatment of the lymphatic drainage to be provided easily. This device massages axilla, thoracicoab dominal part, the back of the patients widely. This massage is very soft. The pressure of the massage is 20 - 50mmHG. This pressure is the same as the pressure of the therapist of the hand. The patients are relaxed by massage. As a result, a lymphatic return current is accelerated.