| Project/Area Number |
24390512
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Ehime Prefectural University of Health Science |
Principal Investigator |
TOYOTA YUKARI 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (20217574)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
枝川 千鶴子 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (00363200)
平林 優子 信州大学, 医学部, 教授 (50228813)
野村 佳代 山陽学園大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90335589)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TANAKA MINORI 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部(看護学科), 准教授 (00264903)
EBINA MICHIKO 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10168809)
| Research Collaborator |
YANO KAORU
HUJIWARA KIYOKO
ISHIKAWA KEI
TANAKA MAKI
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 医療的ケア児 / 地域連携パス / 多職種連携 / 訪問看護 / 小児 / 在宅ケア / 連携支援パス / モニタリング / 難病 / ライフイベント / 在宅生活支援 / 支援パス / 地域連携支援パス / ICF |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research developed a card in Japan to facilitate social service support for children with intractable diseases, along with their families. The Community-coordinated Support Card (CSC) was designed so that service providers would coordinate multi-agency support according to each child’s unique condition and developmental stage. A customized card was made by applying International Classification of Functioning, Disability and Health criteria and recording activities. In using the CSC, it became clear that support is underdeveloped because individual service providers tend to coordinate one-to-one when dealing with individual cases. Changes in the legal system also impeded support. Accordingly, a study funded through KAKEN (C) since 2016 has been undertaken to enhance social services and build an integrated care system to provide specialized support. The study aims to build multi-agency coordination out of the current pattern of bilateral coordination