Project/Area Number |
24401004
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Geography
Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SEKINE Ryohei 東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 助教 (90333781)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OTSUKI Yoshinori 東北大学, 大学院理学研究科, 助教 (00272013)
SAKAIDA Kiyotaka 東北大学, 大学院環境科学研究科, 教授 (10133927)
SASAKI Toru 札幌学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40614186)
KOGANEZAWA Takaaki 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70153517)
SAIJO Kiyoshi 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00241513)
HIRAFUKI Yoshihiko 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 教授 (50143045)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 地理 / 内蒙古自治区 / 地理学 / 環境調和型農林水産業 / 国土保全 / 農民専業合作社 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is about farmer's professional cooperatives in the central part ofInner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China that located in the transition zone of agriculture and the cattle breeding. This Study clarified i)condition of the development and characteristics, ii)influence that they cause for social economic activities of the local resident,iii)impact to the natural environments including resources of an agricultural land and the grassland by detailed field work observation.