| Project/Area Number |
24401027
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Kokugakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO NAGATO 國學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (90306902)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI Yasutami 國學院大學, 文学部, 名誉教授 (20052160)
KANEKO Shuichi 國學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (60093952)
SAKAYORI Masashi 國學院大學栃木短期大学, 日本文化学科, 教授 (90187055)
IWAMI Kiyohiro 早稲田大学, 教育・総合学術院, 教授 (00176562)
SASO Mamoru 國學院大學, 神道文化学部, 教授 (60570471)
TANAKA Humio 関東学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50308318)
| Research Collaborator |
WANG Hai-yan 中国・浙江大学, 人文学院歴史系, 教授
GE Ji-yong 中国・鄭州大学, アジア太平洋研究センター, 副教授
LEE Yong-hyeon 韓国・国立中央博物館, 学芸研究士
YAMASAKI Masatoshi 國學院大學, 文学部, 助教 (40459392)
KAWANO Yasuhiro 京都造形芸術大学, 通信教育部, 非常勤講師
MIZOGUCHI Yuki 國學院大學大学院, 特別研究員
SAKURADA Marie 明治大学大学院, 文学研究科
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 古代史 / 日本史 / 東アジア / 比較・交流史 / 仏教 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
2012 we were subjected to investigation of Zen temple in Korea. We conducted a research and recording of the inscription, was subjected to local researchers and exchange of opinions. 2013 - 2014, we have exploration Shanxi southern - Shaanxi Province in China. More specifically we investigate the Ennin’s root based on the "Nitto Guho Junrei Koki", was to restore the historical landscape and traffic path in the Tang Dynasty. At the end of fiscal 2014, and invited Japan, China and South Korea researchers, was held an international symposium. We have carried out and the confirmation of the latest research, the exchange of opinions with domestic and foreign researchers. In addition to published research results of 2012 - 2014 fiscal year. We are preparing to publish the results of this symposium as a book. Now, we are planning to be more widely published research results.