Re-thinking the Thanh Hoa group
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24401029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
YAO Takao  広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50212270)
Research Collaborator Hasuda Takashi  新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系 学系附置環東アジア研究センター, 准教授 (20512247)
Yoshikawa Kazuki  大阪大学, 大学院文学研究科
Nishii Miho  広島大学, 大学院総合科学研究科, 研究員
Yabe Yusuke  広島大学, 文学研究科
Huỳnh Trọng Hiền  ヴェトナム国家大学ホーチミン市校所属人文社会科学大学, 日本学部, 専任講師
Nguyễn Vũ Kỳ  ヴェトナム国家大学ホーチミン市校所属人文社会科学大学, 日本学部, 専任講師
Sano Aiko  明治大学, 大学院文学研究科
Kondo Mika  京都大学, 大学院人間環境学研究科
Kyouraku Mahoko  滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部地域文化学科, 教授 (00282260)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsタインホア集団 / 開国功臣 / 黎朝 / 家譜 / 碑文 / 敕封 / タインホア省図書館 / 史資料現地収集 / タインホア收斷 / 墓誌 / 清化集団 / タインホア / 勅封 / 神勅 / 神道碑 / 拓本 / ベトナム / 藍山(ラムソン) / ブイ・スアン・ヴィ / 藍山遺跡管理事務所 / 藍山(ラムソン)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Because of the shortage of information on the historical materials on the independence struggle by Le Loi (the founder of the Le dynasty) and his troop (Thanh Hoa group), several researches in 1990’s could not give enough results. The aim of this project was to do the field survey on the this group collaborating with local research institutions based on the integrated plan.
We can submit three achievements as below: 1. The homeland of the Thanh Hoa Group was no wonder the Thanh Hoa province, but the origins of them were very various. By using newly discovered materials on several top-ranking persons in this group, we reconfirmed the effectiveness and limit of the concept “Thanh Hoa group”. 2. By analyzing the location of related inscriptions, the relation between Thanh Hoa group and the political forces in the plain area became clear. 3. As a contribution to the counterparts, our team tried to construct the preserving system of historical materials with Thanh Hoa provincial library.