The archaeological study of Bohai (698-926) in China and Russia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24401033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field Archaeology
Research InstitutionKanazawa Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Kojima Yoshitaka  金沢学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (10410367)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SASAKI KEIICHI  金沢学院大学, 基礎教育機構, 准教授 (50340021)
NAKAMURA SHINYA  金沢学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10301003)
TAMURA KOICHI  (財)東洋文庫, 研究部, 研究員 (30082613)
SAOTOME MASAHIRO  東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 教授 (80150035)
TEZUKA NAOKI  青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80337857)
SHIMIZU NOBUYUKI  青山学院大学, 文学, 教授 (00178980)
SUZUKI YASUTAMI  国学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (20052160)
SAKAYORI MASASHI  国学院大学, 栃木短期大学, 教授 (90187055)
Research Collaborator Ivliev A.  ロシア科学アカデミー極東支部, 歴史学考古学民族学研究所, 副所長
Nikirtin Y.  ロシア科学アカデミー極東支部, 歴史学考古学民族学研究所, 付属博物館長
Gelman E.  ロシア科学アカデミー極東支部, 歴史学考古学民族学研究所, 中世研究室研究員
NAKASAWA HIROMASA  青森県教育委員会, 文化課, 主事
KAWAMURA YOSHIMIATSU  石川考古学研究会
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords渤海 / 靺鞨 / ロシア沿海地方 / 中国東北地方 / 都城 / 遺跡の分布 / アスファルト / 領域 / 王都 / 鉄素材 / 玉作り / ユウ婁 / 半拉城の石仏 / ロシア / 中国 / 国際研究者交流 / ポシエト湾 / 契丹
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study had been started on the base of “The archaeological study to the Bohai (698-926) at the maritime region Russia” since 2009 to 2011. And it was started since 2012, the area of study had been expanded from the maritime region Russia to North China.We visited the Upper capital of Bohai and other sites in north east China, and could study about the distribution of the Bohai site, pottery, and roof tile. On the other hand, we could carry a supplementary investigation at the maritime region Russia. We visited the Posiet bay at maritime region Russia to see the Bohai site. On 28th March 2016, we published the report book of our study since 2009, which was named “The archaeological study of Bohai in China and maritime region of Russia”.