| Project/Area Number |
24402001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGAWA Masakata 東京理科大学, 科学教育研究科, 教授 (80143139)
INAGAKI Shigenori 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (70176587)
OHMIDO Nobuko 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (30343263)
FUJII Hiroki 岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (30274038)
MIYAKE Shiho 神戸女学院大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (80432813)
YAMAGUCHI Etsuji 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境科学研究, 准教授 (00324898)
KUSUNOKI Fusako 多摩美術大学, 美術学部, 教授 (40192025)
NAKAHARA Jun 東京大学, 大学総合教育研究センター, 准教授 (00342618)
KITANO Sachiko 神戸大学, 大学院人間発達環境科学研究, 准教授 (90309667)
稲垣 成哲 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (70176387)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 科学教育 / キャリア形成 / 博士号取得者 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to examine the issue of managing human resource development targeted at postgraduate students in the areas of science and technology in higher education institutions and to conduct an international comparative analysis focusing on Europe. In particular, we conducted a comparative analysis primarily of six European countries- the United Kingdom, Germany, France, the Netherlands, Finland, and Norway-with which the members of the research team have developed a close relationship . As a result, the following two issues have emerged: (1) institutional infrastructure for career support system and (2) management strategy for career support system.