| Project/Area Number |
24402002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA Fumikazu 北海道大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), その他 (70113644)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OSHIMA Kenichi 立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (00295437)
UEZONO Masatake 島根大学, 法文学部, 教授 (00314609)
TAKEHAMA Asami 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (60202157)
FUJII Masahiko 北海道大学, 地球環境科学研究科, 准教授 (60443925)
UJIKAWA Keiji 横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (90361873)
TOYAMA Yoichi 北海道大学, 大学院公共政策学連携研究部, 教授 (60744927)
AZUMA Aiko 尚絅学院大学, 准教授 (10589534)
荒井 眞一 北海道大学, 地球環境科学研究科(研究院), 特任教授 (70601144)
佐野 郁夫 北海道大学, 公共政策学連携研究部, 特任教授 (30643233)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 再生可能エネルギー / 地域活性化 / ドイツ / デンマーク / 脱原発 / 熱電併給 / 緑の投資 / 地域経済活性化 / FIT |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project focuses on the comparative study of green investment in Denmark and Germany, in particular on Renewable Energy and Regional development and activation. The high rate of ownership of citizens about the wind power and PV supports the Feed in Tarif.Also in Denmark Communa has a decision making right to connect each house to CHP network. This principle is the background reason of high rate of CHP connection in Denmark.