| Project/Area Number |
24402007
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 亘 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 教授 (00282533)
杉本 純子 日本大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00549800)
名津井 吉裕 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (10340499)
山本 和彦 一橋大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40174784)
下村 信江 近畿大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (60273728)
上江洲 純子 沖縄国際大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60389608)
金 春 同志社大学, 法学部, 准教授 (80362557)
山本 研 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (90289661)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 倒産法 / 破産法 / 民事再生法 / 担保権 / 価値評価 / 不足額責任主義 / 会社更生法 / 事業再生 / 再建型手続 / 担保価値 / 別除権 / 処分価額連動方式 / 倒産手続 / 処分価額 / 時価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main purpose of this research is to clarify what is the essence of the security interest treatment in bankruptcy law, how to evaluate the value of collateral when there is a collateral in an over loan state, and how the insufficient portion of the secured claim is handled. These problems are indispensable for understanding the business rehabilitation system of each country. The survey is conducted for the United States, the United Kingdom, France, Germany, Korea and others.