| Project/Area Number |
24402029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOSOYA Takashi 東北大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 名誉教授 (10005754)
NAKAJIMA Nobuhiro 東北大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 名誉教授 (80005826)
TOKUGAWA Naohito 東北大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 教授 (10227572)
KA Shukuchin 宮城教育大学, 大学院情報科学研究科, 博士研究員 (60624848)
YOSHINO Hideki 岩手県立大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (90305318)
RYU Bunsei 岩手県立大学, 研究教育センター, 准教授 (80325927)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 農村社会学 / 地域調査 / 中国 / 農村社区 / 国際比較 / 社会学 / 国際研究者交流 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study clarified the urbanization in the Chinese rural community and the actual situation of "community development" and the future prospects by the case study. Shangdong Pingyin Pref. of China was assumed the subjects of survey ground, but carried out a competitive review in Sakata City Yamagata Pref. and Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region of China. "Community development" in the rural community of China progresses, accordingly the construction of the apartment in this way advances. It became clear from the result of the interview investigation that the new formation of the social relations of farmer each other became difficult, although the living environment of the farm village was improved.