| Project/Area Number |
24402034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Meisei University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKASHI Junichi 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 准教授 (30400617)
KANETO Sachiko 藤女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (60535699)
SHIOBARA Yoshikazu 慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 教授 (80411693)
SUN Wonsuk 大阪経済法科大学, アジア太平洋研究センター, 客員研究員 (10466906)
TAKEDA Satoko 大阪経済法科大学, アジア太平洋研究センター, 客員研究員 (30570410)
HASEBE Mika 東京外国語大学, 世界言語社会教育センター, 講師 (30624118)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKENOSHITA Hirohisa 上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授
TOMIMOTO Junko かながわ国際交流財団, 職員
MATSUMOTO Hiroyoshi 相模女子大学, 高等部, 教諭
NOSE Keisuke 立命館大学生存学研究センター, 客員研究員
LIM Dukin 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科国際社会科学専攻
CHO Ketsu 早稲田大学, 大学院アジア太平洋研究科
YAMAMOTO Naoko 慶應義塾大学, 大学院社会学研究科
HARADA Shintaro 慶應義塾大学, 大学院法学研究科政治学専攻
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 移民政策 / 編入モード / 難民 / 移民 / 東アジア / 日本:韓国:台湾 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We studied on deferences and historical changes about mode of incorporation of immingrants and refugees and migration policies in Japan,Korea and Taiwan.Through field studies,we focused on interracial marriage women,Indochina refugees,and in case of Japan, Japanese Brazilian immigrants.Besides we tried a internet survey about social consciousness of multicultural social change in Japan and Korea(600 samples for each). We could make clear the characteristics and their backgrounds of immigration policies in these countries/region and additional problems.