Project/Area Number |
24402036
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Sociology
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GO Kobin 大阪経済法科大学, 教養部, 准教授 (00469256)
KWON Hyang Suk 大阪経済法科大学, アジア研究所, 研究員 (00626484)
MIYAZIMA Mika 香川大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70329051)
DEWA Takayuki 龍谷大学, 文学部, 准教授 (20454530)
LIN Mei 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 助教 (20626486)
HYON Sonyun 大阪経済法科大学, アジア研究所, 教授 (80388636)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 中国朝鮮族 / 移住労働 / 少数民族 / コリアン ディアスポラ / ジェンダー / 少数民族教育 / 女性移住労働 / トランスナショナルな家族 / 延辺朝鮮族自治州 / 在韓朝鮮族 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 / 中国:韓国 / 社会学 / 文化人類学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Since 1990 's, many Chinese Korean went to foreign countries to be engaged in labor. Since it was estimated that Chinese Korean women played the leading role in their migrant labor compared with men , we investigated of their process to migrant labor, their living strategy ,their social benefit or disadvantage, their relation with the family who left for their home country and the influence exerted on their community in China. We interviewed Korean Chinese women at China, Korea,Japan and prepared theory construction about the gender problem bringing by migrant labor.