Disaster Prevention Research Focusing on Recovery Oriented Three Elements of Assistance for Vulnerable People Among Japan,China and Korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24402039
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionSeitoku University (2014)
Saga University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
KITAGAWA Keiko  聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 教授 (00128977)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HOKAO Kazunori  佐賀大学, 工学系研究科, 教授 (80275825)
HORIKAWA Etsuo  佐賀大学, 医学部, 教授 (10155004)
SHINCHI Koichi  佐賀大学, 医学部, 教授 (30404164)
HOYASHITA Shigeru  佐賀大学, 文化教育学部, 教授 (70109221)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords自然災害 / 日韓中 / 災害時要援護者 / 防災意識 / 避難所 / 生活支援 / 避難経路 / 防災計画 / 災害時用援護者 / 中国、韓国の防災対策 / 避難所の医療支援 / 要援護者施設 / 地域防災計画 / 防災・減災対策 / 中国・韓国の防災対策
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Natural disasters were occurred frequently in China, water-related disasters were occurred in Korea lately. Local government nor private sector agencies have no strategy of assistance system for vulnerable people to shelter. According our research local government is intended servicing the social crisis management system in China and Korea.
In Taiwan, 30% of welfare facilities and hospitals are shifting to support for vulnerable people to shelter to implement the life-safety management. Both in Korea and China, not only disaster prevention plan in administrative units are required, but also assistance's typology another disaster prevention plan are needed. Our research result carried out from four high aging rate municipalities in Korea, no safety evacuation route are prepared. Shelter in Korea were designed the floor- lay down sleeping style same in Japan. Evacuation place are prepared for people but there are no shelter in China.