| Project/Area Number |
24402045
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
HOTTA Taiji 広島大学, 国際センター, 准教授 (40304456)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKIBA Hiroko 一橋大学, 大学院商学研究科, 特任准教授 (10313826)
OTA Hiroshi 一橋大学, 国際教育センター, 教授 (70345461)
KAMIBEPPU Takao 東京女学館大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (50350707)
FUANG Futao 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 教授 (60335693)
SUGIMURA Miki 上智大学, 総合人間科学部, 教授 (60365674)
NINOMIYA Akira 比治山大学, 現代文化学部, 学長 (70000031)
PAN Jianxiu 大阪大学, 国際教育交流センター, 招聘准教授 (70570141)
MAHARJAN K.L. 広島大学, 国際協力研究科, 教授 (60229599)
MURASAWA Masataka 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター, 准教授 (00284224)
WATABE Yuki 一橋大学, 大学院商学研究科, 助教 (60600111)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KIM Sounghee 独立行政法人大学評価・学位授与機構, 研究開発部, 研究員 (60568715)
| Research Collaborator |
MIKAMI Ryo 広島大学, 高等教育研究開発センター
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 高等教育 / アジア / 比較教育 / 単位互換 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to develop an aligned framework of higher education for a future promotion of student mobility in Asia by comparing different educational frameworks among 24 nations and regions in Asia. As major outcomes, the data on Asian higher education frameworks in 24 nations and regions will served as a very important reference for the development of educational exchanges among Japan and other Asian nations in the future. Moreover, the data have been already serving as important basic data to understand the actual conditions of higher education in Asian region at the current official discussions among governments and experts of ASEAN 10 nations, China, South Korea and Japan in order develop an aligned credit transfer system in Asian region.